Bracket Projection (Actual Bracket)
Conference Name is shown for each Conference's Automatic Bid.
Records are against Division I opponents only.

Projection Breakdown
Correct Teams: 67 (Wichita State)
Correct Seeds: 42
Within 1 Seed: 64
Within 2 Seeds: 66
Last 4 In
Michigan State (15-13)
UCLA (22-10)
Wichita State (14-6)
Drake (24-5)
First 4 Out
Louisville (13-7)
Colorado State (19-8)
Saint Louis (14-7)
Ole Miss (16-12)
Multi-Bid Conferences
9 - Big Ten
7 - ACC
7 - Big 12
6 - SEC
5 - PAC 12
4 - Big East
2 - AAC
2 - Atlantic 10
2 - Missouri Valley
2 - Mt. West
2 - WCC
Indianapolis (West)
TBA
Indianapolis, IN
1 Gonzaga (31-1)  WCC
16 Winner of Game A
8 Oklahoma (16-11)
9 Missouri (16-10)
Indianapolis, IN
5 Creighton (22-9)
12 UC Santa Barbara (20-5)  Big West
4 Virginia (18-7)
13 Ohio (16-8)  MAC
Indianapolis, IN
6 USC (25-8)
11 Winner of Game C
3 Kansas (20-9)
14 Eastern Washington (15-8)  Big Sky
Indianapolis, IN
7 Oregon (21-7)
10 VCU (19-7)
2 Iowa (22-9)
15 Grand Canyon (14-7)  WAC
Indianapolis (South)
TBA
Indianapolis, IN
1 Baylor (28-2)
16 Hartford (15-9)  America East
8 North Carolina (18-11)
9 Wisconsin (18-13)
Indianapolis, IN
5 Villanova (18-7)
12 Winthrop (23-2)  Big South
4 Purdue (18-10)
13 North Texas (17-10)  C-USA
Indianapolis, IN
6 Texas Tech (18-11)
11 Utah State (19-9)
3 Arkansas (25-7)
14 Colgate (14-2)  Patriot League
Indianapolis, IN
7 Florida (15-10)
10 Virginia Tech (15-7)
2 Ohio State (21-10)
15 Oral Roberts (15-11)  Summit League
Indianapolis (East)
TBA
Indianapolis, IN
1 Michigan (23-5)
16 Winner of Game B
8 LSU (19-10)
9 Saint Bonaventure (16-5)  Atlantic 10
Indianapolis, IN
5 Colorado (23-9)
12 Georgetown (13-13)  Big East
4 Florida State (18-7)
13 UNCG (21-9)  Southern
Indianapolis, IN
6 BYU (19-7)
11 Winner of Game D
3 Texas (19-8)  Big 12
14 Abilene Christian (20-5)  Southland
Indianapolis, IN
7 Connecticut (15-8)
10 Maryland (16-14)
2 Alabama (26-7)  SEC
15 Iona (12-6)  MAAC
Indianapolis (Midwest)
TBA
Indianapolis, IN
1 Illinois (24-7)  Big Ten
16 Drexel (12-8)  Colonial Athletic
8 Loyola-Chicago (24-5)  Missouri Valley
9 Georgia Tech (17-9)  ACC
Indianapolis, IN
5 Tennessee (18-9)
12 Oregon State (19-13)  PAC 12
4 Oklahoma State (21-9)
13 Liberty (19-6)  Atlantic Sun
Indianapolis, IN
6 San Diego State (22-5)  Mt. West
11 Syracuse (18-10)
3 West Virginia (19-10)
14 Morehead State (21-8)  Ohio Valley
Indianapolis, IN
7 Clemson (16-8)
10 Rutgers (16-12)
2 Houston (27-4)  AAC
15 Cleveland State (19-8)  Horizon
First Four (Dayton, OH)
University of Dayton Arena
Game A
16 Appalachian State (13-12)  Sun Belt
16 Norfolk State (15-8)  MEAC
Game B
16 Mount Saint Mary's (12-11)  Northeast
16 Texas Southern (16-9)  SWAC
Game C
11 Drake (24-5)
11 Wichita State (14-6)
Game D
11 UCLA (22-10)
11 Michigan State (15-13)