Scoreboard (Live)
February 14, 2020
Records include games against Division I opponents only.
All times are Eastern
Final | R | H | E | ||
Bradley (4-6, 0-0 Missouri Valley) |
0 | 5 | 1 | ||
» |
Incarnate Word (9-7, 1-2 Southland) |
5 | 6 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRAD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
UIW | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 | 6 | 0 |
San Antonio, TX (Daniel Sullivan Field)
Final | R | H | E | ||
Mississippi Valley State (0-14, 0-6 SWAC) |
0 | 2 | 3 | ||
» |
McNeese (10-7, 0-0 Southland) |
9 | 11 | 1 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MVST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
MCNS | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 | 11 | 1 |
Lake Charles, LA (Joe Miller Ballpark)
Final | R | H | E | ||
» |
Missouri State (9-8, 0-0 Missouri Valley) |
1 | 8 | 1 | |
Central Arkansas (8-8, 2-1 Southland) |
0 | 5 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MOST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
CARK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Conway, AR (Bear Stadium)
Final | R | H | E | ||
Rhode Island (8-5, 0-0 Atlantic 10) |
3 | 3 | 2 | ||
» |
Lamar (7-10, 0-3 Southland) |
7 | 9 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
URI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
LAMA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | 7 | 9 | 0 |
Beaumont, TX (Vincent?Beck Stadium)
Final | R | H | E | ||
Saint Mary's College (8-8, 0-0 West Coast) |
0 | 8 | 2 | ||
» |
Sam Houston State (7-7, 1-2 Southland) |
4 | 6 | 3 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SMC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
SHST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 | 6 | 3 |
Huntsville, TX (Don Sanders Stadium)
Final | R | H | E | ||
» |
Stephen F. Austin (6-10, 3-0 Southland) |
3 | 9 | 3 | |
Arkansas State (7-9, 0-0 Sun Belt) |
2 | 4 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SFA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 |
ARST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
Jonesboro, AR (Tomlinson Stadium?Kell Field)
Final | R | H | E | ||
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (8-10, 2-1 Southland) |
0 | 4 | 1 | ||
» |
UTA (12-4, 0-0 Sun Belt) |
7 | 6 | 1 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AMCC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
UTA | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 | 6 | 1 |
Arlington, TX (Clay Gould Ballpark)
Final | R | H | E | ||
Utah Valley (5-14, 0-0 Western Athletic) |
2 | 7 | 1 | ||
» |
Abilene Christian (7-8, 1-2 Southland) |
3 | 5 | 2 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UVU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
ACU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
Abilene, TX (Crutcher Scott Field)
Final | R | H | E | ||
Wichita State (13-2, 0-0 American Athletic) |
0 | 2 | 1 | ||
» |
Northwestern State (12-4, 2-1 Southland) |
11 | 7 | 1 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WICH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
NWST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | X | 11 | 7 | 1 |
Natchitoches, LA (H. Alvin Brown?C. C. Stroud Field)
Final | R | H | E | ||
» |
Southern (6-9, 3-0 SWAC) |
9 | 10 | 0 | |
New Orleans (10-6, 2-1 Southland) |
3 | 6 | 2 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0 |
UNO | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
Andre Dawson Classic
New Orleans, LA (Wesley Barrow Stadium)
New Orleans, LA (Wesley Barrow Stadium)
Final | R | H | E | ||
» |
Southeastern Louisiana (6-10, 1-2 Southland) |
3 | 5 | 1 | |
Louisiana (8-9, 0-0 Sun Belt) |
2 | 5 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SELA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
UL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
Louisiana Tournament
Lafayette, LA (M. L. Tigue Moore Field at Russo Park)
Lafayette, LA (M. L. Tigue Moore Field at Russo Park)
Final | R | H | E | ||
» |
George Washington (8-8, 0-0 Atlantic 10) |
7 | 12 | 0 | |
Nicholls (10-8, 1-2 Southland) |
3 | 9 | 1 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GW | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 0 |
NICH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
Nicholls Tournament
Thibodaux, LA (Ben Meyer Diamond at Ray E. Didier Field)
Thibodaux, LA (Ben Meyer Diamond at Ray E. Didier Field)
Final | R | H | E | ||
Houston Baptist (6-11, 2-1 Southland) |
1 | 3 | 3 | ||
» |
Northern Colorado (4-13, 0-0 Western Athletic) |
7 | 8 | 2 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HBU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
UNCO | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 | 8 | 2 |
Texas Tech Tournament
Lubbock, TX (Dan Law Field at Rip Griffin Park)
Lubbock, TX (Dan Law Field at Rip Griffin Park)
Final | R | H | E | ||
Houston Baptist (6-11, 2-1 Southland) |
1 | 2 | 3 | ||
» |
#3
Texas Tech (16-3, 0-0 Big 12) |
5 | 7 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HBU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
TXT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 | 7 | 0 |
Texas Tech Tournament
Lubbock, TX (Dan Law Field at Rip Griffin Park)
Lubbock, TX (Dan Law Field at Rip Griffin Park)